DCDA

Rehearsal Schedule

Today's Rehearsals

Room 1

May 23, 2019

Follow regular Ballet class schedule
Room 2

May 23, 2019

Follow regular Musical Theater schedule
One night only, Walking on sunshine
Room 3

May 23, 2019

Follow regular class schedule
You raise me up, Lip gloss, You say
Room 4

May 23, 2019

Gotcha, My new philosophy, Fields of gold
Pointe Class
Jazz 7 and (Jazz 8 not in musical theater)
Forever young, Footprints in the sand, Rise up, Million dreams, How does a moment last forever, River deep, All I ask, Feels like home

This Week's Rehearsals

Room 1

Week of May 20th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
May 20, 2019

N/A: Follow Regular Regular Class Schedule

N/A: Follow Regular Regular Class Schedule

4:30: Class and Visons of Gideon, A new life, When you're not there

4:30: Class and Visons of Gideon, A new life, When you're not there

6:30: Class and True care, Open me, To be, Daybreaks, Sky full of song

6:30: Class and True care, Open me, To be, Daybreaks, Sky full of song

May 21, 2019

N/A: Follow regular ballet class schedule

N/A: Follow regular ballet class schedule

6:00: Bring on the men , Can't help falling in love with you, Vienna, Ring them bells, I'll always love you, Your song,

6:00: Bring on the men , Can't help falling in love with you, Vienna, Ring them bells, I'll always love you, Your song,

May 22, 2019

N/A: Follow regular Acro schedule

N/A: Follow regular Acro schedule

May 23, 2019

N/A: Follow regular Ballet class schedule

N/A: Follow regular Ballet class schedule

May 24, 2019 May 25, 2019 May 26, 2019

Room 2

Week of May 20th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
May 20, 2019

N/A: Follow regular Jazz class schedule

N/A: Follow regular Jazz class schedule

4:30: Every little thing she does is magic, Stand by me, Everlasting love, Cold hearted snake, Bad to the bone, Survive, Rumor has it

4:30: Every little thing she does is magic, Stand by me, Everlasting love, Cold hearted snake, Bad to the bone, Survive, Rumor has it

5:30: I'm a woman, Have a little faith in me, Say you love me, Fall for me

5:30: I'm a woman, Have a little faith in me, Say you love me, Fall for me

7:30: Love wins, Dirty Diana, Wonder, A man's world, Fall on me (group at 8:00)

7:30: Love wins, Dirty Diana, Wonder, A man's world, Fall on me (group at 8:00)

May 21, 2019

5:00: Rockette, Hideaway, What a wonderful world, Argentina, One of the boys, Never enough, Le jazz hot, Jungle, Landslide, Candy land

5:00: Rockette, Hideaway, What a wonderful world, Argentina, One of the boys, Never enough, Le jazz hot, Jungle, Landslide, Candy land

7:00: Used to be mine, Mambo, Life of the party, Sweet child of mine, The rose, Big blonde and beautiful, Halo, Locomotion

7:00: Used to be mine, Mambo, Life of the party, Sweet child of mine, The rose, Big blonde and beautiful, Halo, Locomotion

8:00: Boss, Zero to hero, Colors everywhere, Sunshine, Sound of silence, Tango for one

8:00: Boss, Zero to hero, Colors everywhere, Sunshine, Sound of silence, Tango for one

8:30: Fuego, Endangered species, Build a home, At last, Pink

8:30: Fuego, Endangered species, Build a home, At last, Pink

May 22, 2019

4:30: Humble and kind, Smile, When I get my name in lights, Rhythm of the night, Soldier, I feel good, One last night

4:30: Humble and kind, Smile, When I get my name in lights, Rhythm of the night, Soldier, I feel good, One last night

5:30: Fall on me (group), My strongest suit

5:30: Fall on me (group), My strongest suit

6:00: Jazz class

6:00: Jazz class

7:00: Contemporary class

7:00: Contemporary class

8:00: Think about you, Ending, Get here, Upside down, In love again, Belly ache

8:00: Think about you, Ending, Get here, Upside down, In love again, Belly ache

May 23, 2019

N/A: Follow regular Musical Theater schedule

N/A: Follow regular Musical Theater schedule

7:00: One night only, Walking on sunshine

7:00: One night only, Walking on sunshine

May 24, 2019 May 25, 2019 May 26, 2019

Room 3

Week of May 20th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
May 20, 2019

6:00: Follow Lyrical class and This little light of mine, My house, California girl

6:00: Follow Lyrical class and This little light of mine, My house, California girl

7:00: Jazz Class

7:00: Jazz Class

8:00: Something new, Broadway baby, Emergency,

8:00: Something new, Broadway baby, Emergency,

8:30: Somewhere over the rainbow, Such a night

8:30: Somewhere over the rainbow, Such a night

May 21, 2019

N/A: Follow regular Ballet schedule

N/A: Follow regular Ballet schedule

8:00: Walking on sunshine, One night only

8:00: Walking on sunshine, One night only

May 22, 2019

6:00: California girl, Walking on sunshine

6:00: California girl, Walking on sunshine

8:15: Jazz class

8:15: Jazz class

8:15: PYT, Mission impossible, I'm cute

8:15: PYT, Mission impossible, I'm cute

May 23, 2019

N/A: Follow regular class schedule

N/A: Follow regular class schedule

8:00: You raise me up, Lip gloss, You say

8:00: You raise me up, Lip gloss, You say

May 24, 2019 May 25, 2019 May 26, 2019

Room 4

Week of May 20th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
May 20, 2019

N/A: Follow Regular Ballet class schedule

N/A: Follow Regular Ballet class schedule

4:15: Fall on me (Isa), I have nothing, Run to you, Water from the moon, Singing in the rain, Woman, Adios, Without fear

4:15: Fall on me (Isa), I have nothing, Run to you, Water from the moon, Singing in the rain, Woman, Adios, Without fear

8:00: The prayer, Everywhere I go, Turning, Calling, Remind me

8:00: The prayer, Everywhere I go, Turning, Calling, Remind me

May 21, 2019

N/A: Follow regular Contemporary class

N/A: Follow regular Contemporary class

8:00: Litost, Made of stone, Only love, My love, Oceans, Youth, When you break

8:00: Litost, Made of stone, Only love, My love, Oceans, Youth, When you break

May 22, 2019

4:15: One moment more, Water from the moon, I have nothing, My new philosophy

4:15: One moment more, Water from the moon, I have nothing, My new philosophy

5:30: Lime and Green class

5:30: Lime and Green class

8:00: Fiesta Latina, Lets go, Samba, Rhythm, Perhaps, Over thinker, Heartless, I won't give up

8:00: Fiesta Latina, Lets go, Samba, Rhythm, Perhaps, Over thinker, Heartless, I won't give up

8:00: Killing me softly, Amen, Satan's little lamb, Thousand years, Mirror mirror, I won't let go

8:00: Killing me softly, Amen, Satan's little lamb, Thousand years, Mirror mirror, I won't let go

May 23, 2019

4:30: Gotcha, My new philosophy, Fields of gold

4:30: Gotcha, My new philosophy, Fields of gold

5:00: Pointe Class

5:00: Pointe Class

6:00: Jazz 7 and (Jazz 8 not in musical theater)

6:00: Jazz 7 and (Jazz 8 not in musical theater)

7:00: Forever young, Footprints in the sand, Rise up, Million dreams, How does a moment last forever, River deep, All I ask, Feels like home

7:00: Forever young, Footprints in the sand, Rise up, Million dreams, How does a moment last forever, River deep, All I ask, Feels like home

May 24, 2019 May 25, 2019 May 26, 2019